our website is under reconstruction right now ,please accept our apologizes if you can't find the full information if you can't find answers for your questions please contact us

requirements & papers

We can help you in any questions.

Contact Us

documents

1. Registration form in Bulgarian and English languages).
2. A copy of the diploma for secondary education  (which should contain the subjects studied). The copy must  have an apostil by a Hague’s Convention country or a stamp of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs by the country that Bulgaria has a mutual contract for “legal assistance“. The Apostil and the stamp should be from the country that issued the diploma. The copy with an original Apostil or with a stamp of the correspondent Ministry of Foreign Affairs has to be translated into Bulgarian language and this translation should be certified by the Bulgarian Embassy /Consulate at the respective country/. In this case the translation in Bulgarian language and the certification of this translation can be done also by the Consulate of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in R Bulgaria. When the copy of the diploma for secondary education is issued by non-Hague’s Convention country or by a country that R Bulgaria has not signed a Contract for “legal assistance” the common practice for legalization and for certification of the translation in Bulgarian language is applicable.
3. A document, issued by a competent body who attests that the applicant has the right to continue his/her education in all degrees in the Institutions of Higher Education (Universities) at the country (displays the name of the country) that he/she has completed his Secondary Education, with an original Apostil by a Hague’s Convention country or a stamp of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs by a country that Bulgaria has a mutual contract for “legal assistance”. The document should be translated in Bulgarian language and this translation should be certified by the Bulgarian Embassy/Consulate at the country where the document is issued. The translation in Bulgarian language and certification of this translation can be done also by the Consulate of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in R Bulgaria. When the document is issued by a non- Hague’s Convention country and R Bulgaria has not signed a contract for “legal assistance” with this country the common practice for legalization and for certification of the translation in Bulgarian language is applicable.  
4. A copy of the passport/identity card with the photo and the data of the person.
5. A medical certificate issued within one month period before the date of application translated into Bulgarian language and this translation should be certified by the Bulgarian Embassy/Consulate at the country that issued the medical certificate. When the medical certificate is accompanied by an original Apostil by a Hague’s Convention country or with a stamp of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs by a country that Bulgaria has a mutual contract for “legal assistance”, the translation in Bulgarian language of the Medical certificate and the verification on this translation should be done by the Bulgarian Embassy/Consulate in the country, where the medical certificate is issued or by the Consulate of the Ministry of the foreign Affairs in R Bulgaria. When the certificate is issued by the non-Hague’s convention country and R Bulgaria has not signed a contract for “legal assistance” with this country the common practice for legalization and verification of the translation in Bulgarian language is applicable.
6.  Four (4) photos – passport size.   
7. A declaration in Bulgarian and in English certifying the authenticity of the submitted documents, signed by the applicant .